Winter Season

Service To:
Snow Lake Lodge, The Inn at Mount Snow, Lodge at Mount Snow, Mountaineer Inn, Carinthia, Sundance and the Main Base Lodge.

11/27-4/3 plus 11/26, 12/27-31, 1/17, & 2/21-25 (ex. 12/25 which runs 8 am – 5 pm).

All MOOver routes are fare free!

departs main base lodge
7:00am 7:30 8:00 8:15
8:30 8:45 9:00 9:15
9:30 9:45 10:00 10:15
10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15
11:30 11:45 12:00pm 12:15
12:30 12:45 1:00 1:15
1:30 1:45 2:00 2:15
2:30 2:45 3:00 3:15
3:30 3:45 4:00 4:15
4:30 4:45 5:00 -

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Snow Lake Lodge, The Inn at Mount Snow, Lodge at Mount Snow, Mountaineer Inn, Snow Mountain Village, The Outlook, Upper SnowTree, Sundance, Carinthia and the Main Base Lodge.

Midweek Non-Holiday 11/25, 12/20-25, & 1/3-4/3, 8:00AM – 5:00PM

All MOOver routes are fare free!

departs main base lodge
8:00am 8:30 9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30 11:00 11:00
12:00pm 12:30 1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30 5:00 -

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Snow Mountain Village, Upper SnowTree,The Outlook and the Main Base Lodge.

11/27-4/3 plus 11/26, 12/27-31, 1/17, & 2/21-25.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Departs Main Base Lodge
7:00am 7:20 7:40 8:00
8:32 8:40 9:00 9:20
9:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00pm
12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20
1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40
3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00
4:20 4:40 5:00 -

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Timber Creek

One bus departs Mount Snow every 15 minutes 11/27-3/27 plus 11/26, 12/27-31, 1/17, & 2/21. One bus departs Mount Snow every 30 minutes 11/25, 12/25, and 2/22-25.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Departs Main Base Lodge 11/25, 12/25 & 2/22-25
7:00am 7:30 8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30 12:00pm 12:30
1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30
5:00
Departs Main Base Lodge Weekends & Holidays
7:00am 7:15 7:45 8:00
8:15 8:30 8:45 9:00
9:15 9:30 9:45 10:00
10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00
11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00pm
12:15 12:30 12:45 1:00
1:15 1:30 1:45 2:00
2:15 2:45 3:00 3:15
3:30 3:45 4:00 4:15
4:30 4:45 5:00

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Greenspring

On November 25-26 and December 25 one bus departs Mount Snow every 30 minutes from 7:00 am- 12:00 pm. From 12:30-5:00 pm the bus departs Mount Snow for Greenspring as requested.

One bus departs Mount Snow every 30 minutes midweek non-holiday 8:00 am-12:00 pm and then is on call until 5:00 pm 12/4, 12/11, 12/18,12/21-24, and 1/3-3/27/22

On weekends 11/27/21-12/24/21 plus 11/26/21 two buses depart Mount Snow every 30 minutes 7:00 am-12:00 pm serving the upper and lower loop separately. From 12:30-5:00 pm one bus leaves Mount Snow every 15 minutes for Greenspring and goes only to those homes requested.

On weekends 12/26/21-3/27/22 plus the holidays of 12/27-1/2/22,1/17 /22 & 2/21-25/22, two buses depart Mount Snow at 7:00 am serving the upper and lower loops, and a third bus leaves Mount Snow at 10 and 40 minutes past the hour from 7:40 am-12:10 pm. From 12:30 pm-5:00 pm one bus leaves Mount Snow every 10 minutes for Greenspring and goes to only those homes requested. Service to The Peaks is on-call during the times above

***Bus stops at Carinthia at 5:00 pm Saturday’s onlv

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Bears Crossing & Suntec

Weekends 11/27-3/27 plus 12/27-31, 1/17, & 2/21-25.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Arrives at the top of Suntec
6:50am 7:20 7:50 8:20
8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20
10:50 11:20
Arrives at the top of Bears Crossing
7:00am 7:30 8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
Departs Mount Snow for Bears Crossing and Suntec
12:00pm 12:30 1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30 5:00

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Kingswood

Weekends 11/27-3/27 plus 12/27-31, 1/17, & 2/21-25.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Departs Mount Snow for Kingswood
7:00am 7:30 8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30 12:00pm 12:30
1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30
5:00

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Upper Parking Lot D and the Mount Snow Main Base Lodge.

Below is last year’s schedule. The 2021-22 schedule will be announced this fall.

Service runs 8:30AM – 5:00PM weekends 11/28- 3/21 plus 11/27, 12/21-25, 12/28-1/1, 1/18, & 2/15-19.

The bus circulates between Upper Lot D and the Main Base Lodge 8:00am – 5:30pm.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.

Service to:
Lower Parking Lot E and the Mount Snow Main Base Lodge.

Below is last year’s schedule. The 2021-22 schedule will be announced this fall.

Service runs 8:30AM – 5:00PM weekends 12/26- 3/21 plus 11/27, 12/21-25, 12/28-1/1, 1/18, & 2/15, 2/19 excluding 1/3.

The bus circulates between Lower Lot E and the Main Base Lodge from 8:30am – 5:30pm.

All MOOver routes are fare free!

Deviations are available up to ¼ of a mile upon request at least 24 non-weekend hours in advance.