Deviations are available up to 1/4 mile upon request at least 24 hours in advance.

Service from Wilmington to Brattleboro, connecting to BUHS/Career Center, the Brattleboro buses, Bellows Falls, Amtrak, Greyhound, and Marlboro College. 

brat

Monday-Friday Non-Holiday


Time Departs

6:40 AM

Shaws

7:25 

Brattleboro Trans. Center

7:50 

Marlboro College* 

8:15

Shaws 

8:20

Shaws

9:05

Brattleboro Transportation Center

9:10

Greyhound Station (request only)

9:25

Marlboro College* 

9:50

Shaws (end of route, no departure) 

No service 9:50 am-3:05 pm (2:35 pm school days) 

Time Departs

3:05 PM

Shaws

3:30

Marlboro College*

3:55

Brattleboro Transportation Center

4:40

Shaws 

5:00

Shaws

5:25 

Marlboro College* 

5:50

Brattleboro Trans. Center

6:35

Shaws (end of route, no departure)

 

  No service Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, November 24-25, December 24-26, New Year's Day, Presidents' Day.

 

Service on School Days Only through  6/16/17


 

Time Departs

7:45 AM

Old Twin Valley High School*

8:05 

Marlboro School*  

8:30

BUHS*

8:35

Brattleboro Trans. Center*

9:00

Marlboro College*

9:25

Shaws* (end of route, no depart)

No service 9:50 am-2:35 pm school days 

 

Time Departs

2:35 PM

Shaws*

3:00 

Marlboro College*

3:25

Brattleboro Transportation Center*

3:30 

BUHS*

3:35

Brattleboro Transportation Center*

4:15

Shaws* (end of route)

*School Days Only

Weekends


Time Departs

9:00 AM

Shaws

9:15 

Marlboro College

9:45 

Brattleboro Transportation Center

9:50

Greyhound Station request only

10:30

Shaws (end of route, no depart)

No service 10:35 am-3:00 pm 

3:00 PM

Shaws

3:45

Brattleboro Transportation Center 

4:30

Shaws (end of route, no depart) 

 

Brattleboro-Bennington/Bennington-Brattleboro M-F


 

Time Departs

7:25 AM

Brattleboro Transportation Center

8:20  

Shaws, transfer to Bennington bus

9:05 

GMCN Terminal in Bennington 

 

 

3:30 PM

Brattleboro Transportation Center*

4:15 

Shaws, transfer to Bennington bus*

5:00 

GMCN terminal in Bennington*

*school days only

3:55 PM Brattleboro Transportation Center
4:40 Arrive Shaws
5:45 Depart Shaws (transfer to Benn. Bus)
6:30 Bennington
Time Departs

7:40 AM

Bennington

8:20 

Shaws, transfer to Brattleboro bus

9:05 

Brattleboro Transportation Center

 

 

3:20 PM

Bennington

4:15 

Shaws 

5:00

transfer to Brattleboro bus, depart Shaws

5:50 

Brattleboro Transportation Center

 

Greyhound Bus Connections


We can provide connections from the Mount Snow Valley to the morning outbound bus only. The MOOver bus leaves Wilmington at 8:20 AM, and arrives at the Greyhound terminal around 9:10 AM. The Greyhound bus departs for New York and Boston at 10:20 AM. We suggest you use Peter Pan Bus from Springfield, MA to Boston. Please contact a local taxi for a ride to the Deerfield Valley when arriving in Brattleboro from New York or Boston.

 

Amtrak Train Connections


To New York, Washington: The MOOver bus leaves Wilmington at 8:20 AM, arrives near Brattleboro Amtrak terminal at 9:05 AM, train departs for New York 1:01 PM. From New York, Washington: Train arrives from New York to Brattleboro Amtrak terminal at 4:56 PM, and the MOOver bus departs Brattleboro at 5:50 pm.

 

Brattleboro Bus Connections Fare Required


 

The MOOver bus meets the Brattleboro buses at the Brattleboro Transportation Center. 

 

Bellows Falls Bus Connections through The Current


 

The MOOver bus meets the Bellows Falls bus at the Transportation Center. Ask your driver. The MOOver bus can only pick up riders in Brattleboro at the locations and times above, and not anywhere else in the town limits. Outside of Brattleboro, the bus will pick up riders anywhere where it is safe.